Home Sports This is the 2018 Fifa World Cup Complete Schedule

This is the 2018 Fifa World Cup Complete Schedule

281
0

Jakarta -A total of 32 national teams carrying their respective country names to achieve honor in the 2018 World Cup that was held in Russia on 14 June to 15 July next year.

The draw of the World Cup 2018 group drawing on Friday night (1/12/2017) in Moscow, Russia, paved the way for leading teams to tread the knockout phase (16).

The top two teams in the final standings of each group will advance to the last 16. The position of group winner is very important, because that means it will meet other group runners who are less reasonable than the other group winners.

Here is the full schedule of group phase matches (in WIB):

GROUP A:

Thursday, June 14:

22:00 Russian vs. Saudi Arabia

Friday, June 15:

19:00 Egypt vs Uruguay

Wednesday, June 20:

01:00 Russia vs Egypt

22:00 Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia

Monday, June 25:

21:00 Uruguay vs Russia

21:00 Saudi Arabia vs Egypt

 

GROUP B:

Friday, June 15:

22:00 Morocco vs Iran

Saturday, June 16:

01:00 Portugal vs Spain

Wednesday, June 20:

19:00 Portugal vs Morocco

Thursday, June 21:

1:00 Iran vs Spain

Tuesday, June 26:

01:00 Iran vs Portugal

01:00 Spain vs Morocco

 

GROUP C:

Saturday, June 16:

17:00 France vs Australia

23:00 Peru vs Denmark

Thursday, June 21:

19:00 Denmark vs Australia

22:00 France vs Peru

Tuesday, June 26:

21:00 Denmark vs France

21:00 Australia vs Peru

 

GROUP D:

Saturday, June 16:

20:00 Argentina vs. Iceland

Sunday, June 17:

2:00 Croatia vs Nigeria

Friday, June 22:

01:00 Argentina vs Croatia

22:00 Nigeria vs. Iceland

Wednesday, June 27:

01:00 Nigeria vs Argentina

01:00 Iceland vs Croatia

 

GROUP E:

Sunday, June 17:

19:00 Costa Rica vs Serbia

Monday, June 18:

01:00 Brazil vs Switzerland

Friday, June 22:

19:00 Brazil vs Costa Rica

Saturday, June 23:

01:00 Serbia vs Switzerland

Thursday, June 28:

01:00 Serbia vs Brazil

01:00 Switzerland vs Costa Rica

 

GROUP F:

Sunday, June 17:

22:00 Germany vs Mexico

Monday, June 18:

19:00 Sweden vs South Korea

Saturday, June 23:

22:00 South Korea vs Mexico

Sunday, June 24:

01:00 Germany vs Sweden

Wednesday, June 27:

19:00 Mexico vs Sweden

21:00 South Korea vs Germany

 

GROUP G:

Monday, June 18:

22:00 Belgium vs Panama

Tuesday, June 19:

01:00 Tunisia vs. England

Saturday, June 23:

7:00 pm Belgium vs. Tunisia

Sunday, June 24:

19:00 UK vs Panama

Friday, June 29:

00:00 Panama vs Tunisia

01:00 UK vs Belgium

 

GROUP H:

Tuesday, June 19:

19:00 Colombia vs Japan

22:00 Poland vs Senegal

Sunday, June 24:

22:00 Japan vs Senegal

Monday, June 25:

01:00 Poland vs Colombia

Thursday, June 28:

21:00 Japan vs Poland

21:00 Senegal vs. Colombia.

 

Source: FIFA.com

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.